Children’s Theatre Project Fall Show

The Community Players of Concord NH proudly announces the cast of our
24th Children’s Theatre Project mainstage production:

Production Dates:

Friday, October 18, 2019 – 7:00 pm
Saturday, October 19, 2019 – 2:00 pm

The Cast

KING AGNARR of ARENDELLE Caleb Jackson
QUEEN IDUNA of ARENDELLE Erin Varley
YOUNG ANNA Holly Keenan
YOUNG ELSA Elise White
MIDDLE ANNA Olivia Rader
MIDDLE ELSA Morgan Doherty
ANNA Madison Barton
ELSA Evelyn Duggan
PABBIE of the HIDDEN FOLK Myles Luongo
BULDA of the HIDDEN FOLK Casey Ingraham
BISHOP of ARENDELLE Sarah Malette
KRISTOFF Daniel Pedersen
SVEN Emily Vincent
PRINCE HANS of the SOUTHERN ISLES Derek Taylor
DUKE WESELTON Ryder Fisk
OLAF Finn LaDue
OAKEN Sam Nereson
TOWNSPEOPLE of ARENDELLE Joanna Alley, Aubrey Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Nathan Baylus, Kate Billow, Ella Bryson, Rorie Cochrane, Morgan Doherty, Bella Jack, Caleb Jackson, Emma Jackson, Gavin Johnson, Julia Katz, Holly Keenan, Sarah Malette, Audrey Malone, Luci Morrissette, Sam Nereson, Molly Nyhan, Olivia Rader, Danielle Roberge, Aly Sargent, Lochan Sharma, Erin Varley, Joe Varley, Keira Waldron
HIDDEN FOLK, Sc. 2 “First Joik” with Pabbie & Bulda Aubrey Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Nathan Baylus, Gavin Johnson, Keira Waldron
HIDDEN FOLK, Sc. 12 “Fixer Upper” with Pabbie & Bulda Joanna Alley, Aubrey Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Nathan Baylus, Gavin Johnson, Sarah Malette, Sam Nereson, Molly Nyhan, Joe Varley, Keira Waldron
SNOW CHORUS Ella Brissette, Annora Brown, Morgan Doherty, Joy Foreman, Holly Keenan, Audrey Malone, Riley Patt, Olivia Rader, Erin Varley, Elise White
CASTLE STAFF
HOUSEKEEPER Ella Bryson
COOK Bella Jack
HANDMAIDEN Emma Jackson
BUTLER Sam Nereson
STEWARD Joe Varley
OTHER STAFF Ella Brissette, Annora Brown, Joy Foreman, Rylie Patt
BALLROOM DANCERS (Townspeople in Sc. 6—Coronation Ball) Caleb Anderson, Nathan Baylus, Kate Billow, Gavin Johnson, Julia Katz, Luci Morrissette, Sam Nereson, Danielle Roberge, Aly Sargent, Lochan Sharma
SUMMER CHORUS (Tappers in “In Summer”—Sc. 7 with Olaf) Aubrey Anderson, Caleb Anderson, Nathan Baylus, Gavin Johnson, Keira Waldron
OAKEN’S FAMILY (In “Hygge” in Sc. 8 with Oaken) Joanna Alley (Solo 1), Kate Billow (Family Member #4), Annora Brown, Rorie Cochrane, Morgan Doherty (Family Member #1), Bella Jack, Julia Katz, Luci Morrissette (Solo 2), Molly Nyhan, Rylie Patt (Family Member #2), Olivia Rader, Danielle Roberge (Family Member #3), Aly Sargent, Lochan Sharma, Elise White

Production Team

Producers: Candy Brehm, Steven Meier, Lisa Tillotson

Director: Karen Braz

Music Director: Tony Bonjorno

Choreographer: Robyn Waldron

Stage Manager: Abby Smart

Set Design: Steven Meier, Wally Pineault

Master Builder: Kevin Belval

Costumer: Kate Mara

Props: Candy Brehm, Lisa Tillotson

Makeup Design: Greg and Sara Stuart